Ages 13 and up
Teens are tough to shop for, especially if you're looking for something other than the latest electronic gadget. We understand, and we hunt out the coolest fun that doesn't necessarily need batteries.
-
Blue Pyrois Figurine
Safari Ltd
$12.99Blue Pyrois Figurine In Greek Mythology, Pyrois is one of four immortal horses that pulled the chariot of the sun-god Helios, carrying the sun above the horizon at dawn, and across the sky during the...$12.99 -
Crinkle-n-Connect Tubes
Toysmith
$6.99Crinkle-n-Connect Tubes These tubes are about 6 inches long when you get them, but they stretch up to 18 inches with a satisfying popping sound. Push them back down to size with more popping. Connect...$6.99 -
Candy Vending Machine
Thames and Kosmos
$39.99Candy Vending Machine Ever dreamed of having a vending machine in your room? With this engineering kit, you can build and experiment with your own toy vending machine. First, follow the step-by-step...$39.99 -
On Sale
GraviTrax Extension Set - Balls and Spinner
Ravensburger
Now: $10.00Was: $11.99GraviTrax Extension Set - Balls and Spinner Launch more marbles with the GraviTrax Balls and Spinner and up the odds on your races! Launch more marbles! With the spinner up to six balls can be...Now: $10.00Was: $11.99 -
Mini Thinking Putty - Starfish
Crazy Aaron's
$4.99Mini Thinking Putty - Starfish Sea stars can be found in all the world's oceans from tropical warm waters to cold seafloors! Starfish Thinking Putty shimmers light pink and purple inspired by the...$4.99 -
Chroma Blends Watercolor Brush Markers - Set of 18
Ooly
$24.99Chroma Blends Watercolor Brush Markers - Set of 18 This beautiful 18 piece set features a colorful array of watercolor markers with brush tips. Just add water for amazing watercoloring. Watercolor...$24.99 -
Silver Linings Outline Marker Set
Ooly
$17.99Silver Linings Outline Marker Set Create magical looking projects with these amazing self-outline markers with their colorful built in silver strokes. Just draw with whatever color you like and a...$17.99 -
Switch-eroo Color Changing Marker Set
Ooly
$14.99Switch-eroo Color Changing Marker Set Switch-Eroo Color Changing Markers surprise and delight with one regular color and one mystery color change. Color with the regular side, then use the mystery...$14.99 -
Essential STEM: Telescope - 100x Zoom
Thames and Kosmos
$49.99Telescope with 100x Zoom Set your sights on the Moon and beyond! With this excellent entry-level telescope, Thames and Kosmos continues a long tradition of inspiring people to reach for the stars...$49.99 -
Magnetic Sphere Desk Sculpture
Variety Distributors
$6.99Magnetic Sphere Desk Sculpture This endlessly addictive desk toy lets you bring out your inner sculptor. Featuring a classy black base and three sizes of shiny silver balls, you can build something...$6.99 -
On Sale
Pull n Pops Bug Keychain
Blue Orange
Now: $3.00Was: $6.99Pull n Pops Bug Keychain Pull the "Thingy" and hear the pop! Most popping fidgets require you to push the button, which mutes the "pop" sound as your finger is against the popper. These pop by...Now: $3.00Was: $6.99 -
On Sale
Pull n Pops Cactus Keychain
Blue Orange
Now: $3.00Was: $6.99Pull n Pops Cactus Keychain
Pull the "Thingy" and hear the pop! Most popping fidgets require you to push the button, which mutes the "pop" sound as your finger is against the popper. These...
Now: $3.00Was: $6.99 -
Paint by Sticker - Cats
Hachette Book Group
$16.99Paint by Sticker - Cats An addictive all-ages activity for crafters and artists, Paint by Sticker: Cats includes everything you need to create twelve vibrant cat images—the stickers, the templates,...$16.99 -
Wiffleball set
Mutual Sales
$8.99Wiffle Toss Bat and Ball Set Wiffle Ball is great for when you don't have a lot of space to play. The lightweight balls don't travel as far and aren't very likely to break a window! Don't have anyone...$8.99 -
Nature Fun Pocket Swing
Hape
$27.99Nature Fun Pocket Swing Relax when you're out in nature with this fun portable swing set! Once set up between two strong trees, it provides a fun swing or a place for children to sit. Swing length:...$27.99 -
Mini Beamo Flying Ring
Toysmith
$7.99Mini Beamo Flying Ring Easy to throw and fun to catch, Beamo's resilient spandex sleeve makes these must toss toys lightweight, safe and durable. The ring shape catches the wind for surprisingly long...$7.99 -
WOWmazing Giant Bubble Concentrate and Wand Kit
South Beach Bubbles
$15.99WOWmazing Giant Bubble Concentrate and Wand Kit Here is the perfect introduction to the world of ginormous, colorful, high-flying, long-lasting bubbles! There's nothing to stop you from creating them...$15.99 -
Natural Wood Nativity Scene Play Set
Haba USA
$149.99Natural Wood Nativity Scene Play Set It's traditional to display a Nativity Scene at Christmastime, but so many of these lovely sets are eyes-only for the kids. Here's one that's kid-friendly, yet...$149.99 -
Mini Thinking Putty - Pirate's Cove
Crazy Aaron's
$4.99Mini Thinking Putty - Pirate's Cove Blimey! This putty is chock full o' skulls for matey's seeking adventure. Explore at your own risk! Thinking Putty helps build hand and finger strength through a...$4.99 -
Duck Warmies Junior
Warmies
$19.99Duck Warmies Junior - 9in Warmies Junior 9" Plush are fully microwavable to provide hours of soothing warmth and comfort. Duck Warmies Junior is scented with real dried French lavender and perfectly...$19.99 -
Pink Bunny Warmies Junior
Warmies
$19.99Pink Bunny Warmies Junior Warmies Junior 9" Plush are fully microwavable to provide hours of soothing warmth and comfort. Pink Bunny Warmies Junior is scented with real dried French lavender and...$19.99 -
Sheep Warmies Junior
Warmies
$19.99Sheep Warmies Junior - 9in Warmies Junior 9" Plush are fully microwavable to provide hours of soothing warmth and comfort. Sheep Warmies Junior is scented with real dried French lavender and...$19.99 -
Flip And Fold Puzzle
The Toy Network
$3.99Flip And Fold Puzzle How many shapes can you make with this pocket-sized puzzle? You'll find a few suggestions on the package, but there are so many more possibilities! Puzzle pieces measure about 1...$3.99 -
Wooden Flip Paddle Game
The Toy Network
$4.99Wooden Flip Paddle Game In this classic game of hand-eye coordination, you play alone or with a friend to see who can score 100 or more points in the fewest flips. Each flip counts as a turn, whether...$4.99 -
30 Second Dance Party Button
30 Second Dance Party
$24.9930 Second Dance Party Button It gets lit when the button's hit. This is the most innovation ever put into a dance party button. Big button, pulsing sound, top that lights up to the beat. Simply press...$24.99 -
Hamster Warmies
Warmies
$29.99Hamster Warmies - 13in Warmies Large 13" Plush are fully microwavable to provide hours of soothing warmth and comfort. Hamster Warmies is scented with real dried French lavender and perfectly...$29.99 -
Aerobie Superdisc
HQ Kites
$11.99Aerobie Superdisc When your flying disc game calls for top-flight performance and precision, the Aerobie Superdisc is the best choice! This flying disc features a thin, low profile design and a...$11.99 -
On Sale
Wooden City Windmill Model
HQ Kites
Now: $74.99Was: $79.99Wooden City Windmill Model Windmills are truly an element of ancient romance in modern Europe. This Mill model with an open mechanism and a secret drawer is a delightful decorative find for your...Now: $74.99Was: $79.99 -
Camo Woodland Pattern Thinking Putty
Crazy Aaron's
$15.99Camo Woodland Pattern Thinking Putty Disguise yourself! Many creatures, including humans, use camoflauge to blend in with their surroundings. The disruptive patterns of color and brightness fool the...$15.99 -
Stomp Rocket Stomp Racers
D & L Company
$19.99Stomp Rocket Stomp Racers Stomp Racers Toy Car Launcher, Air Powered Car for Racing and Jumping with Toy Car Launcher and ramp. Includes 1 car. Ready, Set, Stomp! The ultimate in race car...$19.99 -
Watusi Bull Figurine
Safari Ltd
$11.99Watusi Bull Figurine Watusi are a breed of Sanga cattle, the indigenous cattle of Africa below the Sahara Desert. They are known for their very large horns, which are not just long but also thick,...$11.99 -
Animal Pun Water Ball
Toysmith
$5.99Looking for something punny? No prob-llama! These Barnyard Punimals will quack you up. Recommended for ages 3 and up. Please note the batteries are inaccessible and non-replaceable.$5.99 -
First Pocket Knife
Kikkerland
$16.99Huckleberry First Pocket Knife This pocket knife is packed with everything you need for the outdoors. Includes 4 essential functions for carving, cutting, sawing, and punching. Use the keyring to...$16.99 -
Spin Brightz - Color Morphing
Brightz, Ltd.
$14.99Light up the night with Brightz! Customize your ride from seat to spoke - our battery powered bike lights can be mixed and matched and fit all standard bikes. Includes: 3 LED light tubes and...$14.99 -
Cosmic Brightz - Rainbow
Brightz, Ltd.
$14.99Light up the night with Brightz! Customize your ride from seat to spoke - our battery powered bike lights can be mixed and matched and fit all standard bikes. Includes: 1 6.5 ft. LED light string...$14.99 -
Shashibo - Moon
Fun In Motion
$24.99This magically mysterious magnetic puzzle cube transforms into over 70 different shapes! Collect and combine several to expand your cube into another dimension. Build larger structures and create...$24.99 -
Shashibo - Earth
Fun In Motion
$24.99This magically mysterious magnetic puzzle cube transforms into over 70 different shapes! Collect and combine several to expand your cube into another dimension. Build larger structures and create...$24.99 -
Sproing! The Spring Thing
Schylling
$6.99The Sproing! is all about bending and twisting! Enjoy bending it and sending it tossing and turning down a set of stairs. Recommended for ages 5 and up.$6.99 -
On Sale
Garden Cookie Cutter Set
Handstand Kitchen
Now: $8.00Was: $12.99Have a fun time cooking in the kitchen this year with these garden cookie cutters! Includes a sun, butterfly, and pot cookie cutter. Hand wash all utensils with warm, soapy water before first use...Now: $8.00Was: $12.99 -
Dinosaur Board & Knife Set
Handstand Kitchen
$19.99Have a blast baking in the kitchen with this awesome super cunning Dinosaur cutting board set! Includes one dinosaur-shaped cutting board and a safe-to-use knife. Hand wash all utensils with warm,...$19.99